Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 3 Apr

programming-2017-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at D - Main entrance
programming-2017-Organizational149119920000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
MoreVMs-2017-papers
09:00 - 10:30: MoreVMs 2017 - Better Tools and Tooling Infrastructure at D2.10
MoreVMs-2017-papers149120280000009:00 - 09:25
Talk
Tim FelgentreffHasso-Plattner-Institute, Potsdam, Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tobias PapeHPI, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHPI
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149120430000009:25 - 09:50
Talk
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149120580000009:50 - 10:15
Talk
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149120730000010:15 - 10:40
Talk
Stefan SchulzPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg
File Attached
LASSY-2017-papers
09:00 - 10:30: LASSY 2017 - Literature reviews for Live Adaptation of Software Systems at D2.14
LASSY-2017-papers149120280000009:00 - 09:30
Day opening
Kim MensUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Nicolás CardozoUniversidad de los Andes
LASSY-2017-papers149120460000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
Danijel MlinarićUniversity of Zagreb, Vedran MornarUniversity of Zagreb
LASSY-2017-papers149120640000010:00 - 10:30
Talk
Kim MensUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Benoît DuhouxUniversité catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Nicolás CardozoUniversidad de los Andes
MiniPLoP-2017
09:00 - 10:30: MiniPLoP 2017 - Opening and Keynote at D2.09
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto, Joe YoderThe Refactory, Inc.
MiniPLoP-2017149120280000009:00 - 09:45
Day opening
MiniPLoP-2017149120550000009:45 - 10:30
Talk
Takashi IbaKeio University, Japan
MOMO-2017-papers
09:00 - 10:30: MOMO 2017 - Paper Session at D2.13
MOMO-2017-papers149120280000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Gunter MussbacherMcGill University, Canada, Sébastien MosserUniversité Côte d'Azur, France
MOMO-2017-papers149120370000009:15 - 09:40
Talk
Bugra Mehmet Yildiz, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Arend Rensink, Mehmet AksitUniversity of Twente
MOMO-2017-papers149120520000009:40 - 10:05
Talk
MOMO-2017-papers149120670000010:05 - 10:30
Talk
els-2017
09:00 - 10:30: ELS 2017 - Welcome and Keynotes I at D0.07
els-2017149120280000009:00 - 09:45
Day opening
els-2017149120550000009:45 - 10:30
Talk
Hans HübnerLambdaWerk GmbH
programming-2017-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
MoreVMs-2017-papers
11:00 - 12:00: MoreVMs 2017 - New Ways to Language Implementation at D2.10
MoreVMs-2017-papers149121060000011:10 - 11:35
Talk
Richard RobertsVictoria University of Wellington, Stefan MarrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Michael HomerVictoria University of Wellington, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149121210000011:35 - 12:00
Talk
Vlad VerguTU Delft, Michiel HaismaTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
File Attached
MiniPLoP-2017
11:00 - 12:00: MiniPLoP 2017 - Pattern Mining Workshop at D2.09
Chair(s): Joe YoderThe Refactory, Inc., Takashi IbaKeio University, Japan
MiniPLoP-2017149121000000011:00 - 12:00
Other
MOMO-2017-papers
11:00 - 12:00: MOMO 2017 - Presentation & Discussions at D2.13
MOMO-2017-papers149121000000011:00 - 11:25
Talk
Michal BystrickýSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Valentino VranićSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Media Attached
MOMO-2017-papers149121150000011:25 - 12:00
Other
els-2017
11:00 - 12:00: ELS 2017 - Session I: Tools at D0.07
els-2017149121000000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
els-2017149121180000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
LASSY-2017-papers
11:00 - 12:00: LASSY 2017 - Tools and Applications of Live adaptations at D2.14
LASSY-2017-papers149121000000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Takuo WatanabeTokyo Institute of Technology, Kensuke SawadaTokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Link to publication DOI
LASSY-2017-papers149121180000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Steven CostiouUniversity of Brest, Mickael KerboeufUniversity of Brest, Marcus Denker INRIA Lille, Alain PlantecUniversity of Occidental Brittary, France
programming-2017-catering
12:00 - 13:30: Catering - Lunch at VUB Restaurant
programming-2017-catering149121360000012:00 - 13:30
Lunch
MoreVMs-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: MoreVMs 2017 - Compilation and Optimization at D2.10
MoreVMs-2017-papers149121840000013:20 - 13:45
Talk
Xavier Clercocamljava.org
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149121990000013:45 - 14:10
Talk
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode, Belgium
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149122140000014:10 - 14:35
Talk
Wing Hang LiUniversity of Glasgow, Jeremy SingerUniversity of Glasgow
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149122290000014:35 - 15:00
Talk
Mario WolczkoOracle Labs, Cansu KaynakOracle
File Attached
MOMO-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: MOMO 2017 - Invited Talk at D2.13
MOMO-2017-papers149121900000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada
LASSY-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: LASSY 2017 - Role-based software development at D2.14
LASSY-2017-papers149121900000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
LASSY-2017-papers149122080000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Lars SchützeTechnische Universität Dresden, Jeronimo CastrillonTechnische Universität Dresden
LASSY-2017-papers149122260000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Markus WutzlerTechnische Universität Dresden, Thomas Springer, Alexander Schill
els-2017
13:30 - 15:00: ELS 2017 - Session II: Types at D0.07
els-2017149121900000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
els-2017149122080000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE, Maximilien Colange
els-2017149122260000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
MiniPLoP-2017
13:30 - 15:00: MiniPLoP 2017 - Writers' Workshop and Games at D2.09
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research
MiniPLoP-2017149121900000013:30 - 15:00
Other
programming-2017-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-catering149122440000015:00 - 15:30
Coffee break
MOMO-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: MOMO 2017 - Discussion Session at D2.13
MOMO-2017-papers149122620000015:30 - 17:00
Other
LASSY-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: LASSY 2017 - Discussion and Closing at D2.14
LASSY-2017-papers149122620000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Ikuta TanigawaKyusyu University, Harumi WatanabeTokai University, Nobuhiko OguraTokyo City University, Kenji HisazumiKyushu University, Akira FukudaKyushu University
LASSY-2017-papers149122800000016:00 - 17:00
Day closing
Kim MensUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Nicolás CardozoUniversidad de los Andes
MoreVMs-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: MoreVMs 2017 - GC, and Concurrency at D2.10
MoreVMs-2017-papers149122620000015:30 - 15:55
Talk
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149122770000015:55 - 16:20
Talk
Juan FumeroThe University of Edinburgh, Michel SteuwerThe University of Edinburgh, Lukas StadlerOracle Labs, Austria, Christophe DubachUniversity of Edinburgh
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149122920000016:20 - 16:45
Talk
Mathijs SaeyVrije Universiteit Brussel, Joeri De KosterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Jennifer B. SartorSofware Languages Lab, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
File Attached
MoreVMs-2017-papers149123070000016:45 - 17:10
Talk
Marek MareckiPolish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology
File Attached
MiniPLoP-2017
15:30 - 17:00: MiniPLoP 2017 - Writers' Workshop and Closing at D2.09
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Joe YoderThe Refactory, Inc., Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto
MiniPLoP-2017149122620000015:30 - 16:15
Other
MiniPLoP-2017149122890000016:15 - 17:00
Day closing
programming-2017-Social-Events
17:00 - 19:00: Social Events - Belgian beer reception at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Social-Events149123160000017:00 - 19:00
Social Event
els-2017
17:00 - 17:30: ELS 2017 - Lightning Talks at D0.07
els-2017149123160000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
programming-posters
17:00 - 19:00: Posters - Posters & SRC at Poster Area
Chair(s): Jennifer B. SartorSofware Languages Lab, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-posters149123160000017:00 - 19:00
Social Event

Tue 4 Apr

programming-2017-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at D - Main entrance
programming-2017-Organizational149128560000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
cocodo-2017
09:00 - 10:30: CoCoDo 2017 - First Session at D2.13
cocodo-2017149128920000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode, Belgium
cocodo-2017149129010000009:15 - 10:30
Talk
Adrian Johnstone, Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London
PASS-2017
09:00 - 10:30: PASS 2017 - Invited Talk & Paper Presentation at D2.15
Chair(s): Sasa MisailovicUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
PASS-2017149128920000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Bernard van GastelOpen University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands
PASS-2017149129280000010:00 - 10:30
Talk
Christophe De Troyer, Jens NicolayVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
Pre-print Media Attached
els-2017
09:00 - 10:00: ELS 2017 - Keynotes II at D0.07
els-2017149128920000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Bohdan KhomtchoukUniversity of Miami Miller School of Medicine
proweb-2017-papers
09:00 - 10:30: ProWeb 2017 - Opening and Keynote at D2.09
proweb-2017-papers149128920000009:00 - 09:10
Talk
Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel, Anders MøllerAarhus University, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
proweb-2017-papers149128980000009:10 - 10:10
Talk
Tom Van CutsemNokia Bell Labs
proweb-2017-papers149129340000010:10 - 10:30
Talk
refuses-2017
09:00 - 10:30: Salon des Refusés - Session 1 at D2.10
refuses-2017149128920000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
refuses-2017149129010000009:15 - 09:45
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149129190000009:45 - 10:00
Talk
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
refuses-2017149129280000010:00 - 10:20
Talk
Link to publication
refuses-2017149129400000010:20 - 10:30
Talk
modularity-2017-talks
09:00 - 10:30: Modularity Invited Talks - Session I at D0.08
modularity-2017-talks149128920000009:00 - 09:45
Talk
Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt
modularity-2017-talks149129190000009:45 - 10:30
Talk
Lodewijk BergmansSoftware Improvement Group
File Attached
px-2017
09:00 - 10:30: PX - Session I at D2.14
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Robert HirschfeldHPI, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
px-2017149128920000009:00 - 09:30
Day opening
px-2017149129100000009:30 - 10:30
Talk
Akio OkaDepartment of Information Science, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoki ImaiTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
els-2017
10:00 - 10:30: ELS 2017 - Session III: Applications at D0.07
els-2017149129280000010:00 - 10:30
Talk
programming-2017-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
PASS-2017
11:00 - 12:00: PASS 2017 - Invited Talk at D2.15
Chair(s): Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg
PASS-2017149129640000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Harrie PassierOpen University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands
proweb-2017-papers
11:00 - 12:00: ProWeb 2017 - Reactivity on the future web at D2.09
proweb-2017-papers149129640000011:00 - 11:25
Talk
Bob ReyndersiMinds - Distrinet, KU Leuven, Dominique DevrieseiMinds - Distrinet, KU Leuven, Frank PiessensiMinds, Belgium
Pre-print
proweb-2017-papers149129790000011:25 - 11:50
Talk
Sam Van den Vonder, Florian MyterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Joeri De KosterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
Pre-print
proweb-2017-papers149129940000011:50 - 12:00
Talk
cocodo-2017
11:00 - 12:00: CoCoDo 2017 - Second Session at D2.13
cocodo-2017149129640000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
refuses-2017
11:00 - 12:00: Salon des Refusés - Session 2 at D2.10
refuses-2017149129640000011:00 - 11:20
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149129760000011:20 - 11:30
Talk
refuses-2017149129820000011:30 - 11:50
Talk
Christopher MeiklejohnUniversité catholique de Louvain
Pre-print
refuses-2017149129940000011:50 - 12:00
Talk
Stephen KellUniversity of Cambridge
modularity-2017-talks
11:00 - 12:00: Modularity Invited Talks - Session II at D0.08
modularity-2017-talks149129640000011:00 - 11:45
Talk
Mario SüdholtÉcole des Mines de Nantes, France
File Attached
modularity-2017-talks149129910000011:45 - 12:30
Talk
Bedir TekinerdoganWageningen University, The Netherlands
File Attached
px-2017
11:00 - 12:00: PX - Session II at D2.14
Chair(s): Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Robert HirschfeldHPI
px-2017149129640000011:00 - 12:00
Talk
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Marcel TaeumelHasso Plattner Institute, Robert HirschfeldHPI, Michael PerscheidHasso Plattner Institute
els-2017
11:00 - 12:00: ELS 2017 - Tutorial at D0.07
els-2017149129640000011:00 - 12:00
Other
programming-2017-catering
12:00 - 13:30: Catering - Lunch at VUB Restaurant
proweb-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: ProWeb 2017 - Collaboration and responsiveness on the future web at D2.09
proweb-2017-papers149130540000013:30 - 13:55
Talk
proweb-2017-papers149130690000013:55 - 14:20
Talk
Lucas Wiener, Tomas Ekholm, Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology
Pre-print
proweb-2017-papers149130840000014:20 - 14:45
Talk
Pre-print
proweb-2017-papers149130990000014:45 - 15:00
Talk
PASS-2017
13:30 - 15:00: PASS 2017 - Invited Talk & Discussion at D2.15
Chair(s): Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
PASS-2017149130540000013:30 - 14:30
Talk
Shoaib AkramGhent University
PASS-2017149130900000014:30 - 15:00
Other
refuses-2017
13:30 - 15:00: Salon des Refusés - Session 3 at D2.10
refuses-2017149130540000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149130720000014:00 - 14:15
Talk
refuses-2017149130810000014:15 - 14:45
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149130990000014:45 - 15:00
Talk
modularity-2017-talks
13:30 - 15:00: Modularity Invited Talks - Session III at D0.08
modularity-2017-talks149130540000013:30 - 14:15
Talk
Uwe AßmannTU Dresden, Germany
File Attached
modularity-2017-talks149130810000014:15 - 15:00
Talk
Shmuel KatzComputer Science Dept., The Technion
File Attached
px-2017
13:30 - 15:00: PX - Session III at D2.14
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Robert HirschfeldHPI, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
px-2017149130540000013:30 - 14:15
Demonstration
Jürgen CitoUniversity of Zurich
px-2017149130810000014:15 - 15:00
Talk
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffHasso-Plattner-Institute, Potsdam, Tobias PapeHPI, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHPI
els-2017
13:30 - 15:00: ELS 2017 - Session IV: Going Meta at D0.07
els-2017149130540000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
els-2017149130720000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Alexander LierFriedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Kai SelgradFriedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Marc StammingerFriedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
els-2017149130900000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jonas De Bleser, Quentin StiévenartVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Jens NicolayVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel
cocodo-2017
13:30 - 15:00: CoCoDo 2017 - Third Session at D2.13
cocodo-2017149130540000013:30 - 15:00
Talk
Robby FindlerNorthwestern University
programming-2017-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
PASS-2017
15:30 - 17:00: PASS 2017 - Discussion at D2.15
Chair(s): Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg
PASS-2017149131260000015:30 - 16:30
Other
PASS-2017149131620000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg
cocodo-2017
15:30 - 17:00: CoCoDo 2017 - Fourth Session at D2.13
Chair(s): Vadim ZaytsevRaincode, Belgium
cocodo-2017149131260000015:30 - 15:50
Talk
cocodo-2017149131380000015:50 - 16:10
Talk
Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Link to publication
cocodo-2017149131500000016:10 - 16:30
Talk
cocodo-2017149131620000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode, Belgium
refuses-2017
15:30 - 17:00: Salon des Refusés - Session 4 at D2.10
refuses-2017149131260000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149131440000016:00 - 16:15
Talk
refuses-2017149131530000016:15 - 16:45
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2017149131710000016:45 - 17:00
Talk
Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
modularity-2017-talks
15:30 - 17:00: Modularity Invited Talks - Session IV at D0.08
modularity-2017-talks149131260000015:30 - 16:15
Talk
Stéphane Ducasse INRIA Lille
File Attached
modularity-2017-talks149131530000016:15 - 17:00
Talk
Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada
px-2017
15:30 - 17:00: PX - Session IV at D2.14
Chair(s): Richard P. GabrielDream Songs, Inc. & IBM Research, Robert HirschfeldHPI, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
px-2017149131260000015:30 - 16:30
Talk
Jun KatoNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan, Masataka GotoNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
px-2017149131620000016:30 - 17:00
Day closing
els-2017
15:30 - 17:00: ELS 2017 - Session V: Going Beyond at D0.07
els-2017149131260000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
els-2017149131440000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Michael RaskinUniversité de Bordeaux / LaBRI
els-2017149131620000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
proweb-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: ProWeb 2017 - Tooling for and virtuality of the future web at D2.09
proweb-2017-papers149131260000015:30 - 15:55
Talk
Nikolai SuslovFund for Supporting Development of RT
Media Attached
proweb-2017-papers149131410000015:55 - 16:20
Talk
Ola MustafaCarl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg / University of Oldenburg, Jorge Marx Gómez
proweb-2017-papers149131560000016:20 - 16:45
Talk
els-2017
17:00 - 17:45: ELS 2017 - Lightning Talks at D0.07
els-2017149131800000017:00 - 17:22
Talk
els-2017149131935000017:22 - 17:45
Day closing
programming-2017-Social-Events
17:30 - 20:00: Social Events - Reception at Musical Instruments Museum
programming-2017-Social-Events149131980000017:30 - 20:00
Social Event
programming-2017-Organizational
18:00 - 20:00: Organizational - Steering Committee Meeting at SC Meeting Room
Chair(s): Robert HirschfeldHPI
programming-2017-Organizational149132160000018:00 - 20:00
Meeting
Robert HirschfeldHPI, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Krzysztof CzarneckiUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Erik ErnstGoogle, Lidia FuentesUniversidad de Málaga, Spain, Sudipto GhoshColorado State University, USA, David H. LorenzOpen University and Technion IIT, Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada, Gary Leavens University of Central Florida, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Mario SüdholtÉcole des Mines de Nantes, France, Peter ThiemannUniversity of Freiburg, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology, Steffen ZschalerKing's College London, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Manuel SerranoInria, France

Wed 5 Apr

programming-2017-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at D - Main entrance
programming-2017-Organizational149137200000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2017-keynotes
09:00 - 10:15: Keynotes - Keynotes I at D0.07
programming-2017-keynotes149137560000009:00 - 10:15
Talk
programming-2017-catering
10:15 - 10:45: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Demos
10:45 - 12:15: Demos - Demo 1 at D2.06
programming-2017-Demos149138190000010:45 - 11:30
Demonstration
Stefan SchulzPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg
programming-2017-Demos149138460000011:30 - 12:15
Demonstration
Stefan MarrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Carmen Torres Lopez, Dominik Aumayr, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Pre-print
programming-2017-papers
10:45 - 12:15: Research Papers - Research Papers 1 at D0.07
Chair(s): Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
programming-2017-papers149138190000010:45 - 11:15
Talk
Arik HadasOpen University, David H. LorenzOpen University and Technion IIT
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149138370000011:15 - 11:45
Talk
Sebastian ErdwegTU Delft, Klaus OstermannUniversity of Tübingen, Germany
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149138550000011:45 - 12:15
Talk
Kazuhiro Ichikawa, Shigeru ChibaUniversity of Tokyo
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-catering
12:15 - 13:30: Catering - Lunch at VUB Restaurant
programming-posters
12:15 - 13:30: Posters - SRC Presentations at D2.14
Chair(s): Jennifer B. SartorSofware Languages Lab, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-posters149138730000012:15 - 13:30
Talk
programming-2017-Demos
13:30 - 15:00: Demos - Demo 2 at D2.06
programming-2017-Demos149139180000013:30 - 14:15
Demonstration
Michal BystrickýSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Valentino VranićSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Media Attached
programming-2017-Demos149139450000014:15 - 15:00
Demonstration
David H. LorenzOpen University and Technion IIT, Boaz RosenanUniversity of Haifa
programming-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: Research Papers - Research Papers 2 at D0.07
Chair(s): Shigeru ChibaUniversity of Tokyo
programming-2017-papers149139180000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Oliver SerangFreie Univeristät Berlin, Florian HeylFreie Universität Berlin
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149139360000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Alexandru Iosif-LazarIT University of Copenhagen, Jean MeloIT University of Copenhagen, Aleksandar S. DimovskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark, Claus BrabrandIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark, Andrzej WąsowskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149139540000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Kapil Arya, Tyler Denniston, Ariel RabkinCloudera, Gene CoopermanNortheastern University
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Demos
15:30 - 17:00: Demos - Demo 3 at D2.06
programming-2017-Demos149139900000015:30 - 16:15
Demonstration
programming-2017-Demos149140170000016:15 - 17:00
Demonstration
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
Media Attached
programming-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: Research Papers - Research Papers 3 at D0.07
Chair(s): Mario SüdholtÉcole des Mines de Nantes, France
programming-2017-papers149139900000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149140080000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Walter Cazzola Università degli Studi di Milano, Albert Shaqiri
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149140260000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Johannes HärtelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Lukas HärtelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Andrei VaranovichUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Marcel HeinzUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-Social-Events
18:10 - 22:00: Social Events - Banquet at Museum of Natural Sciences
programming-2017-Social-Events149140860000018:10 - 22:00
Social Event

Thu 6 Apr

programming-2017-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at D - Main entrance
programming-2017-Organizational149145840000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2017-keynotes
09:00 - 10:15: Keynotes - Keynotes II at D0.07
programming-2017-keynotes149146200000009:00 - 10:15
Talk
Matthew FlattUniversity of Utah
File Attached
programming-2017-catering
10:15 - 10:45: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Demos
10:45 - 12:15: Demos - Demo 4 at D2.06
programming-2017-Demos149146830000010:45 - 11:30
Demonstration
Humberto Rodriguez AvilaVrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-2017-Demos149147100000011:30 - 12:15
Demonstration
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Joscha DrechslerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2017-papers
10:45 - 12:15: Research Papers - Research Papers 4 at D0.07
Chair(s): Crista LopesUniversity of California, Irvine
programming-2017-papers149146830000010:45 - 11:15
Talk
David H. LorenzOpen University and Technion IIT, Boaz RosenanUniversity of Haifa
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149147010000011:15 - 11:45
Talk
Matthew Pickering, Jeremy GibbonsDepartment of Computer Science, University of Oxford, Nicolas WuUniversity of Bristol
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149147190000011:45 - 12:15
Talk
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-catering
12:15 - 13:30: Catering - Lunch at VUB Restaurant
programming-2017-Demos
13:30 - 15:00: Demos - Demo 5 at D2.06
programming-2017-papers
13:30 - 15:00: Research Papers - Research Papers 5 at D0.07
Chair(s): Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-2017-papers149147820000013:30 - 14:00
Talk
Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute, Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Robert HirschfeldHPI
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149148000000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
Verena KäferUniversität Stuttgart, Daniel KuleszUniversität Stuttgart, Stefan WagnerUniversität Stuttgart
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149148180000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Ellen MurphyUniversity of Bath, Tom CrickCardiff Metropolitan University, James H. DavenportUniversity of Bath
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee break at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Demos
15:30 - 17:00: Demos - Demo 6 at D2.06
programming-2017-papers
15:30 - 17:00: Research Papers - Research Papers 6 at D0.07
Chair(s): Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen
programming-2017-papers149148540000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Simon Thompson, Huiqing LiUniversity of Kent, Andreas SchumacherEricsson AB
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149148720000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Nicole VavrováUniversity of Amsterdam, Netherlands, Vadim ZaytsevRaincode, Belgium
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-papers149148900000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHPI
Link to publication DOI
programming-2017-Social-Events
17:00 - 18:00: Social Events - Brussels waffle social at D - 2nd floor
programming-2017-Social-Events149149080000017:00 - 18:00
Social Event

Tue 4 Apr 2017

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:0030
D0.07
09:00 - 10:00
11:00 - 12:00
17:00 - 17:45
D0.08
09:00 - 10:30
D2.09
D2.10
D2.13
09:00 - 10:30
13:30 - 15:00
D2.14
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:00
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
D2.15
11:00 - 12:00
15:30 - 17:00
Musical Instruments Museum
SC Meeting Room
D - 2nd floor
VUB Restaurant
D - Main entrance

Mon 3 Apr 2017

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:00153045
D0.07
17:00 - 17:30
D2.09
09:00 - 09:45
16:15 - 17:00
D2.10
D2.13
D2.14
09:00 - 09:30
Poster Area
D - 2nd floor
VUB Restaurant
D - Main entrance

Tue 4 Apr 2017

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:00153045
D0.07
17:00 - 17:22
D0.08
D2.09
D2.10
D2.13
D2.14
D2.15
14:30 - 15:00
16:30 - 17:00
Musical Instruments Museum
SC Meeting Room
D - Main entrance

Wed 5 Apr 2017

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
D0.07
D2.06
D2.14
Museum of Natural Sciences
D - Main entrance

Thu 6 Apr 2017

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
D0.07
D2.06
D - 2nd floor
D - Main entrance
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)